ตัววิ่ง

ข้อมูลอยู่ในช่วงปรับปรุงและเพิ่มเติม หากมีข้อสงสัย สามารถสอบถามได้ที่ geniusbusinesstravel@gmail.com

Required document for apply tourist and business Japan Visa


Required documents for Japanese temporary visitor visa:
  1. Application form
  2. Current passport with minimum 2 blank pages. (Please present old passport, if any) 
  3. Long-term Thai visa and re-entry permit to Thailand (must be valid through whole itinerary till the date return to Thailand) 
  4. Work permit issued by the Thai government (original and one copy) 
  5. One photograph size 2x2 inches with plain background (taken within the last 6 months) 
  6. Employment document: 
  7. Employee: Certificate of employment from your company including position, salary, the date of joining and letter stating purpose and duration of visit (original) OR 
  8. Owner: Certificate of commercial registration of your company (a certified copy) OR 
  9. Student: Certificate of enrolment from school in Thailand (original) AND certificate of employment or certificate of commercial registration of parents 
  10. Bank passbook over the last 6 months (original and one copy) 
  11. Return air tickets reservation
  12. Hotel reservation
  13. Schedule of stay/Plan trip 
  14. Questionnaire
  15. Invitation Letter from company in Japan (for business visa)

Visa Processing period: Normally five working days


Visa fee: 920 Baht (single entry) / 1,840 Baht (multiple entries)
JVAC’s service fee: 595 Baht

Japan Visa Application Centre (JVAC)
One PACIFIC PLACE 9th FL Unit # 910 140 Sukhumvit Road, Khlong Toei, Khlong Toei, Bangkok, 10110
Call Centre: +66 - (0) 2-251-5197-8
E-mail: info.jpth@vfshelpline.com Site:www.jp-vfsglobal-th.com/
Submission of Application / Passport Collection: Monday to Friday 08:30 - 18:00hrs 

.
Booking.com

วิธีดูอายุหนังสือเดินทางวีซ่ากลุ่มเชงเก้น(Schengen)มีหนังสือเดินทางหรือยัง?