ตัววิ่ง

ข้อมูลอยู่ในช่วงปรับปรุงและเพิ่มเติม หากมีข้อสงสัย สามารถสอบถามได้ที่ geniusbusinesstravel@gmail.com

Required documents for applying Malaysian Tourist/Business Visa


Document and information is subjected to change without prior notice
เอกสารประกอบ ยื่นวีซ่าท่องเที่ยว และ ติดต่อธุรกิจประเทศมาเลเซีย

MALAYSIAN VISA

Visa Application Requirements

  1. Visa form IM 47 (It has 2 pages, please print within 1 page)
  2. An original and a copy of passport (The validity of the passport must not be less than six months from traveling date)
  3. An original and a copy of work permit/student pass/residence permit (If working/studying/living in Thailand)
  4. Two photographs size 3.5x4.5cm.
  5. Return air tickets reservation
  6. Hotel reservation
  7. Sponsor/invitation letter (if any)
  8. Employment certificate
Processing period: Normally three working days
Visa fee: Based on Nationality i.e. 30.00RM for Chinese or 50.00RM for IndianVisa Fee According To The Country
We can submit the visa application on your behalf, no need to show in person.
Visa duration 3 months (Single entry)
List of countries whose citizens need a visa to enter Malaysia
Visa Requirement by Country

Embassy of Malaysia, Bangkok

Address: 33-35 South Sathorn Road, Tungmahamek, Sathorn, Bangkok 10120
Tel: 02-629-6800 (General) / 02-629 6831 (for Consular matters during working hours) / 087-028 4659 (Emergency Only)
Visa processing at the embassy is about 3 working days
E-mail: mwbangkok@kln.gov.my
Website: www.kln.gov.my
Work day: Monday - Friday, 8.00 am - 4.00 pm



Booking.com วิธีดูอายุหนังสือเดินทางวีซ่ากลุ่มเชงเก้น(Schengen)มีหนังสือเดินทางหรือยัง?